Somerset Schools Cross Country Championships 2005

Saturday 22 January 2005

Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury

Year 7 girls
Year 7 boys
Junior girls
Junior boys
Intermediate girls
Intermediate boys
Senior girls
Senior boys

Road Race Results System - Microsoft Access - Copyright © 2004/5 Pete Darton. All rights reserved. Contact Pete at petedarton@hotmail.com

Year 7 Girls

Position Race number Time Name School
1 31 0:09:47 CHRISTY JONES MILLFIELD PREP
2 1 0:09:50 ALICE WOODS WESTFIELD
3 44 0:10:00 SOPHIE ALLIN MPS
4 32 0:10:14 LAURA TUNILL WHIT
5 46 0:10:16 JULIET CREW DANESFIELD
6 33 0:10:18 MEG OPIE A.H.
7 16 0:10:20 ORNELLA RIDGE QUEENS COLLEGE
8 47 0:10:22 DEBORAH HOWE DANESFIELD
9 50 0:10:23 DONNA HOOPER MINEHEAD
10 2 0:10:26 KESSIAH WALLEY HOLYROOD
11 29 0:10:33 ROSE TRESIDDER WELLINGTON SCHOOL
12 17 0:10:39 HANNAH TOPPING KINGS HALL
13 19 0:10:40 GEOGINA TRWETT QUEENS COLLEGE
14 11 0:10:43 RHIANNON BROMFIELD BUCKLERSMEAD
15 20 0:10:46 ROSIE KEITH KINGS HALL
16 9 0:10:50 LAUREN DAY HUISH
17 26 0:10:51 OLIVIA FITZGERALD WELLINGTON SCHOOL
18 21 0:10:54 COLETTE PHILLIPS LADYMEAD
19 6 0:11:04 LUCY RAMWELL HUISH
20 24 0:11:06 FAITH BREWER CASTLE
21 30 0:11:09 KITTY MONKS KINGS HALL
22 43 0:11:11 LYDIA RUFF BLUE
23 42 0:11:16 LUCY ETHERINGTON MILLFIELD PREP
24 35 0:11:18 FIONA HERES BLUE
25 22 0:11:20 JOSSIE ZILKMA KINGS HALL
26 12 0:11:21 CHARLOTTE BAKER HUISH
27 7 0:11:25 HAYLEY GUEST WESTFIELD
28 53 0:11:27 JODIE HODGESON DANESFIELD
29 37 0:11:31 CLAUDIA TEMPLE PEDERSON A.H.
30 28 0:11:32 MEGAN TOON WELLINGTON SCHOOL
31 51 0:01:38 EMILY CROSS MINEHEAD
32 36 0:11:40 SASHA BAILEY W.C.
33 39 0:11:43 ROSIE BURNHAM MILLFIELD PREP
34 27 0:11:43 DANIELLA WENDT WELLINGTON SCHOOL
35 23 0:11:47 VIRGINIA NASH KINGS HALL
36 18 0:11:51 GEORGIE THOMPSON BISHOP FOX'S
37 54 0:11:56 CLERINE TILLEY DANESFIELD
38 25 0:12:13 YASMIN AUSTIN COURT FIELDS
39 3 0:12:48 ZOE WILLIAMS BRUTON SG
40 13 0:12:49 HANNAH GALAUM BRUTON SG
41 14 0:13:27 SOPHIE WOAN PRESTON
42 40 0:15:17 DIZZY DOGRELL CRISPIN

Year 7 Boys

Position Race number Time Name School
1 16 0:08:57 TORSTEN JUNKER QUEENS COLLEGE
2 1 0:09:13 TOM THICK WESTFIELD
3 17 0:09:21 ROBERT CLOWES QUEENS COLLEGE
4 2 0:09:23 SAM HALL WESTFIELD
5 31 0:09:25 DAN WRIGHT BLUE
6 32 0:09:33 JO CLARKE MILLFIELD PREP
7 33 0:09:39 HUGH JENNINGS A.H.
8 3 0:09:47 TOM GRINTER STANCHESTER
9 10 0:09:47 GEORGE DODGE WESTFIELD
10 47 0:09:49 OLIVER LAKE MARK
11 46 0:09:51 JAMES HEGNEY DANESFIELD
12 9 0:09:55 EDWARD BUTCHER PARK SCHOOL
13 48 0:10:00 TOM FOSTER DANESFIELD
14 4 0:10:05 JACOB BROMFIELD BUCKLERSMEAD
15 20 0:10:06 MATTHEW ABERCROMBIE KINGS HALL
16 6 0:10:09 DOUGLAS POWELL SEXEYS
17 26 0:10:12 SAM VICKERY KINGS HALL
18 35 0:10:13 HUGH WYATT MILLFIELD PREP
19 21 0:10:14 JACK TURNER QUEENS COLLEGE
20 41 0:10:15 ALEX SHAKESHAFT MILLFIELD PREP
21 12 0:10:15 JACK DAVIS STANCHESTER
22 34 0:10:18 JAMES BUCKMAN MILLFIELD PREP
23 38 0:10:20 SCOTT MARSHFIELD CRISPIN
24 50 0:10:21 PETER ROBINSON DANESFIELD
25 43 0:10:22 KURTIS GIBSON MILLFIELD PREP
26 14 0:10:22 JAMES DAY STANCHESTER
27 23 0:10:26 JAMIE FLEET COURT FIELDS
28 7 0:10:27 FRANK BOYCE KING ARTHURS
29 36 0:10:28 LUKE BRIDSON W.C.
30 53 0:10:35 SAM HALL MINEHEAD
31 52 0:10:36 BRANDON WALSH DANESFIELD
32 54 0:10:44 S TURNER CHILTON
33 25 0:10:45 GEORGE HALL KINGS HALL
34 49 0:10:47 WAYNE SHORT MINEHEAD
35 39 0:10:51 LOUIS CURTIS CRISPIN
36 27 0:10:53 CRISTOPHER GRIFFINS KINGS HALL
37 8 0:10:56 CORY STUCKEY HOLYROOD
38 29 0:10:52 LIAM THORPE COURT FIELDS
39 37 0:11:00 JAMES BROWNING W.C.
40 22 0:11:01 DAVID HARDIE CASTLE
41 24 0:11:07 MATTHEW CROCKER COURT FIELDS
42 59 0:11:18 E HARPER KING ALFREDS
43 15 0:11:22 JAMES FLEMMING STANCHESTER
44 58 0:11:35 C CONWAY KING ALFREDS
45 5 0:11:37 JASON POTTER HOLYROOD
46 60 0:12:02 T REACORD DANESFIELD
47 11 0:12:11 ADAM DIVORTY WESTFIELD

Junior Girls

Position Race number Time Name School
1 31 0:11:38 JUSTINE BOWERS MILLFIELD PREP
2 48 0:11:41 NATALIE PARKER DANESFIELD
3 4 0:11:45 LEIGHANNA CHAPPELL WESTFIELD
4 1 0:11:50 HANNAH FORREST PARK SCHOOL
5 2 0:11:52 LOTTIE SCANNELL PARK SCHOOL
6 20 0:11:53 CATHERINE BLEW CASTLE
7 17 0:11:55 ABBEY BEATH WELLINGTON
8 43 0:11:57 ROSE PENFOLD W.C.
9 46 0:11:58 TANYA BATTEN W.S.C.C.
10 16 0:12:10 MADDIE VICARY CASTLE
11 34 0:12:25 OTTALIE DAY WHIT
12 33 0:12:30 AMY BARUS K.W.
13 19 0:12:31 ALICE ROUND KINGS HALL
14 35 0:12:32 SOPHIE SHAW MILLFIELD PREP
15 18 0:12:33 RACHEL HEARD KINGSMEAD
16 23 0:12:34 ZOE ROUND KINGS COLLEGE
17 21 0:12:34 E MORLEY QUEENS COLLEGE
18 5 0:12:50 HELEN PIDSLEY BRUTON SG
19 36 0:13:05 CHARLOTTE AMES MILLFIELD PREP
20 40 0:13:10 ELLA STEREY MILLFIELD
21 12 0:13:14 SARA GEARY HUISH
22 10 0:13:15 LYDIA NEWTON BRUTON SG
23 24 0:13:18 JODIE BOULTON CASTLE
24 11 0:13:18 AMELIA VOLZEY PRESTON
25 25 0:13:29 EMMA CLAPP KINGSMEAD
26 13 0:13:30 ELLIE SUTHERLAND WESTFIELD
27 22 0:13:33 MHAIRI HALL KINGS HALL
28 6 0:13:35 EMILY POLLARD BRUTON SG
29 14 0:13:37 LOUISE DUBISSON BRUTON SG
30 3 0:13:58 SARAH JANEHART WESTFIELD
31 26 0:14:26 AMY FRAMPTON LADYMEAD
32 57 0:14:33 LUCY WARD W.S.C.C.
33 15 0:14:37 AMY PARSONS STANCHESTER
34 28 0:14:40 HANNAH TAUNTON CASTLE
35 - - UNKNOWN -
36 30 0:14:52 KITTY MONKS KINGS HALL
37 51 0:15:05 K ADAMS CHILTON
38 29 0:15:18 EMILY WHITE CASTLE
39 56 0:15:26 M QUO CHILTON TRINITY
40 55 0:15:42 L BIDDLECOMBE CHILTON TRINITY

Junior Boys

Position Race number Time Name School
1 2 0:15:58 CHARLIE MCLEAN SWANMEAD
2 3 0:16:00 BEN VENUS BUCKLERSMEAD
3 1 0:16:21 SIMEON WYATT WESTFIELD
4 46 0:16:29 NICK BENNETT KING ALFREDS
5 4 0:16:32 SIMON BOULTER STANCHESTER
6 33 0:16:36 ALEX WHILTSHIRE MILLFIELD PREP
7 45 0:16:56 CHRIS WADEY CRISPIN
8 16 0:16:58 TERRY MCKIEMAN BISHOP FOX'S
9 5 0:17:00 MATTHEW DYHOUSE BUCKLERSMEAD
10 7 0:17:02 CHRIS HEWITSON HUISH
11 47 0:17:02 PHILIP MACHIN W.S.C.C.
12 6 0:17:14 MARK PERKINS BUCKLERSMEAD
13 17 0:17:19 ROBERT HAWKINS WELLINGTON SCHOOL
14 52 0:17:25 MATTHEW STONE DANESFIELD
15 42 0:17:28 DAN GOVIER CRISPIN
16 35 0:17:29 HARRY COX MILLFIELD
17 53 0:17:31 GEORGE ANDREWS MINEHEAD
18 48 0:17:33 DOMINIC BOWDEN W.S.C.C.
19 8 0:17:34 MATTHEW DAY PRESTON
20 21 0:17:35 JACK GRAHAM KINGS COLLEGE
21 38 0:17:40 SAM GOODWIND CRISPIN
22 23 0:17:42 DAVID THOMPSON CASTLE
23 56 0:17:44 CRAIG NORMAN BRYMORE
24 37 0:17:45 JOE COUSINS MILLFIELD
25 49 0:17:47 JAMES ELLIOT W.S.C.C.
26 34 0:17:49 DAN LAYTON K.W.
27 19 0:17:50 LUKE LAWRENSE COURT FIELDS
28 57 0:17:52 ALEX WRIGHT BRYMORE
29 9 0:17:55 HARRY MONTACUTE PRESTON
30 22 0:17:57 ALISTER STRATFORD CASTLE
31 27 0:18:00 GEORGE CUTTER CASTLE
32 36 0:18:18 BEN STACEY BLUE
33 11 0:18:20 TIM ATTWELL HUISH
34 10 0:18:20 LUKE HICKEN STANCHESTER
35 51 0:18:31 MICHAEL HUTCHINSON W.S.C.C.
36 25 0:18:37 HENRY REID WELLINGTON SCHOOL
37 41 0:18:52 JOSH LEAVEY-GILLESPIE CRISPIN
38 12 0:18:55 JACK DAVIS STANCHESTER
39 18 0:18:58 TOM HOOPER BISHOP FOX'S
40 26 0:19:05 EDWARDS CARSON WELLINGTON SCHOOL
41 24 0:19:07 HUGO SACKS KINGS COLLEGE
42 29 0:19:19 JOSH MARRINER COURT FIELDS
43 30 0:19:54 BEN PHILLIPS KINGS COLLEGE
44 28 0:20:24 PETER MCCARTHY CASTLE

Intermediate Girls

Position Race number Time Name School
1 46 0:17:17 LAURA PARKER W.S.C.C.
1 31 0:17:17 ROSY COOPER MILLFIELD
3 16 0:17:47 HOLLY LAWRENCE BISHOP FOX'S
4 12 0:18:03 SOPHIE APLIN SEXEYS
5 32 0:18:07 NAOMI TACHOMITZ K.W.
6 48 0:18:09 ANNA ENGLAND W.S.C.C.
7 1 0:19:08 GEMMA SPENCE BRUTON SG
8 18 0:19:27 ZOPHIE OKUNIEWSKA COURT FIELDS
9 19 0:19:32 CATHERINE GRAHAM KINGS COLLEGE
10 33 0:19:38 STEPHANIE LAY MILLFIELD
11 3 0:19:45 HOLLY TABOR BRUTON SG
12 5 0:20:04 LAURA SARGENT BRUTON SG
13 2 0:20:18 KYRA HAWKINS STANCHESTER
14 4 0:20:55 VICKEY VOWLES BRUTON SG
15 50 0:21:48 JESS MCGOWAN W.S.C.C.
16 22 0:22:16 KATO GOODALL WELLINGTON SCHOOL
17 7 0:23:05 SAMANTHA GOULD PARK SCHOOL
18 8 0:23:22 VICTORIA BURTON PARK SCHOOL
19 9 0:24:19 JULIE WATSON WESTFIELD
20 10 0:24:39 LYDIA MASHIN PARK SCHOOL
21 11 0:26:51 REBECCA JOHNSON PARK SCHOOL

Intermediate Boys

Position Race number Time Name School
1 1 0:19:56 JOE TAVENOR HUISH EPISCOPI
2 46 0:19:58 LUKE EGGAR W.S.C.C.
3 31 0:20:43 LUCAS MEADOWS CRISPIN
4 16 0:20:47 CHRIS RAMSEY BISHOP FOX'S
5 47 0:21:00 PETER BAKER W.S.C.C.
6 5 0:21:23 CHISTOPHER BATLEY SEXEYS
7 3 0:21:43 NEIL GRIFFIN ANSFORD
8 18 0:21:45 TOM KELLY CASTLE
9 32 0:21:53 DAVE STACEY BLUE
10 28 0:21:55 TOM HEDGES QUEENS COLLEGE
11 51 0:21:57 S EDWARDS BRYMORE
12 53 0:22:04 J ALLEN BRYMORE
13 60 0:22:26 ANDREW HEATH MARK
14 29 0:22:31 ALISTER BROWN HEATHFIELD
15 6 0:22:33 OWEN ASTINGTON HUISH EPISCOPI
16 2 0:22:35 CRAIG REDWOOD BUCKLERSMEAD
17 21 0:22:46 RICHARD LOCK CASTLE
18 20 0:22:53 RYAN HIGGIN KINGS COLLEGE
19 22 0:22:58 JOSH SLACK CASTLE
20 9 0:23:22 MARK WAREMAN WESTFIELD
21 50 0:23:38 O BACKHOUSE BRYMORE
22 15 0:23:50 OLLIE PARSONS WESTFIELD
23 7 0:23:53 ALISTAIR MCLEAN HUISH EPISCOPI
24 23 0:24:12 IAN BLACKWOOD COURT FIELDS
25 8 0:24:13 NYALL GUNN SEXEYS
26 59 0:25:24 S TURNER CHILTON TRINITY
27 52 0:24:32 T LOCK BRYMORE
28 13 0:24:42 ROB BRODIE KING ARTHURS
29 36 0:24:55 PATRICK MAKER MILLFIELD
30 54 0:25:04 J STROUD BRYMORE
31 48 0:25:24 LEIGH PARKER W.S.C.C.
32 25 0:25:33 DAVID HOLSALL CASTLE
33 38 0:26:40 TOM PATERSON WHIT
34 11 0:27:09 BEN BURNBRELL KING ARTHURS
35 27 0:27:28 JOSH HOLSALL CASTLE

Senior Girls


Position Race number Time Name School
1 18 0:18:27 BETH PASCALL TAUNTON SCHOOL
2 22 0:18:30 SOPHIE MORTON RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
3 32 0:18:37 MEDINA KNESPE MILLFIELD
4 17 0:18:45 SARAH HECTOR RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
5 1 0:18:47 SARAH JONES YEOVIL
6 20 0:18:49 FIONA HARKER KINGS COLLEGE
7 34 0:18:55 CLARE GRIFFIN STRODE
8 33 0:19:13 WILLOW KEMP MILLFIELD
9 23 0:19:23 SIAN THOMAS WELLINGTON SCHOOL
10 6 0:19:36 ZOE KURLE SEXEYS
11 - - CATHERINE FARRELL WELLS CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
12 4 0:20:26 RACHEL SANDELL YEOVIL
13 35 0:20:47 LAURA DICKSON W.C.
14 24 0:21:04 CHARLOTTE BOOBYER RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
15 26 0:21:10 EMILY BROWN WELLINGTON SCHOOL
16 25 0:21:39 ALICE MOORE KINGS COLLEGE
17 27 0:21:39 LAURA COTTEY RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
18 5 0:22:29 PAM PRICE YEOVIL
19 28 0:24:38 ALICE ROOK RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
20 7 0:25:24 HARRIET BROOKMAN SEXEYS

Senior Boys

Position Race number Time Name School
1 16 0:25:48 CHARLES ALBROW RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
2 20 0:26:18 RUAHAN GRITHTON RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
3 1 0:26:56 TOM PRIEST YEOVIL COLLEGE
4 31 0:27:05 DOUG HALL STRODE
5 22 0:27:19 JONATHAN FORBES KINGS COLLEGE
6 17 0:28:05 MATTHEW EVANS SOMERSET COLLEGE OF ART/TECH
7 21 0:28:22 CHARLES RANDALL KINGS COLLEGE
8 19 0:29:02 OLIVER BERRY RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
9 8 0:30:02 TOM EDGE YEOVIL COLLEGE
10 32 0:30:19 DAVID WONG MILLFIELD
11 10 0:30:28 MICHAEL OXLEY SEXEYS
12 24 0:30:30 RAB BYCOTT RICHARD HUISH COLLEGE
13 33 0:31:17 MARK O'GRADY FROME COLLEGE
14 99 0:31:35 #NAME? -
15 47 0:31:55 PAUL SMITH BRYMORE
16 48 0:32:56 ALEX SNOWDON BRYMORE
17 2 0:33:58 JASON EDWARDS YEOVIL COLLEGE
18 4 0:39:45 JAMES HOAR SEXEYS
19 5 0:43:00 IAN DE CORDOVA SEXEYS


Road Race Results System - Microsoft Access - Copyright © 2004 Pete Darton. All rights reserved. Contact Pete at petedarton@hotmail.com