Wells City Harriers Competition Night April 25th 2005

Well done to all that took part in the first of this season's competition nights. 41 athletes contested. Next competition night on Monday May 23rd

75m Sprints for Year 3 Girls
1st Gabrielle Emery 14.85
2nd Maya Goddard 15.14
3rd Bryony Hasell 15.93
75m Sprints for Year 4 Girls
1st Roo Black 12.37
2nd Emily Smith 12.97
3rd Lottie Culliford 13.36
4th Naomi Marable 13.64
5th Rebecca Ffooks 14.69
75m Sprints for Year 2 & 3 Boys
1st Harry Ewins 14.25
2nd Thumbi Stuart 14.59
3rd Aiden Batten 14.89
4th Solomon Chadwick 15.33
5th Jack Hale 15.33
6th Felix Churchill-Moss 15.63
75m Sprints for Year 5's
1st Will Norris 11.66
2nd Reece Williams 12.08
3rd Tristan Goldsmid 12.36
4th Sophie Hodges 12.64
5th Alice Warman 13.16
6th Jordan Williams 13.7
7th Oliver Alexander 14.6
100m Sprints for Year 6's
1st Meghan Skeates 15.81
2nd Liam Black 16.21
3rd Peter Key 16.54
4th Libby Graham 16.81
5th Hattie Ffooks 17.05
6th Isaac Curtis 17.77
7th Kimberley Bartlett 18.13
8th Andrew Stuart 19
100m Sprints for Year 7's
1st Jordan Hughes 15.24
2nd Fran Allen 15.62
3rd Scott Marshfield 15.93
4th Louis Curtis 16.55
5th Hamish Malone 16.85
6th Jenny Back 17.11
100m Sprints for Year 8 upwards
1st Joshua Leavey-Gillespie 13.66
2nd Becka Stearn 13.93
3rd Lucinda Carpenter 14.96
4th Leighanna Chappell 15.53
5th Chloe Graham 16.17
6th Jake Lynham 17.19
Long Jump for Year 5 & below
1st Will Norris 3.14m
2nd Lottie Culliford 2.91m
3rd Sophie Hodges 2.72m
4th Harry Ewins 2.30m
5th Jack Hale 1.98m
6th Maya Goddard 1.93m
7th Gabrielle Emery 1.92m
8th Bryony Hasell 1.61m
9th Solomon Chadwick 1.60m
10th Thumbi Stuart 1.48m
Long Jump for Year 6 upwards
1st Becca Stern 4.45m
2nd Fran Allen 3.46m
3rd Joshua Leavey-G 3.45m
4th Liam Black 3.13m
5th Libby Graham 2.44m
Long Jump all ages
1st Leighanna Chappell 3.23m
2nd Peter Key 2.96m
3rd Tristan Goldsmid 2.95m
4th Emily Smith 2.95m
5th Roo Black 2.92m
6th Reece Williams 2.85m
7th Jordan Hughes 2.48m
8th Alice Warman 2.30m
High Jump for Pool A
1st Tristan Goldsmid 1.30m
2nd Roo Black 1.25m
3rd= Alice Warman 1.20m
3rd= Emily Smith 1.20m
3rd= Reece Williams 1.20m
3rd= Oliver Alexander 1.20m
3rd= Peter Key 1.20m
8th= Aiden Batten 1.15m
8th= Jordan Williams 1.15m
8th= Andrew Stuart 1.15m
11th Sophie Hodges 1.10m
11th= Rebecca Ffooks 1.10m
High Jump Pool B
1st Lucinda Carpenter 1.25m
2nd= Leighanna Chappell 1.05m
2nd= Chloe Graham 1.05m
4th= Hattie Ffooks 1.00m
4th= Jenny Back 1.00m
4th= Scott Marshfield 1.00m
4th= Louis Curtis 1.00m
8th= Hamish Malone 0.90m
8th= Jake Lynham 0.90m
8th= Isaac Curtis 0.90m
8th= Meghan Skeates 0.90m
8th= Jordan Hughes 0.90m
8th= Kimberley Bartlett 0.80m
Shot Putt with small shot
1st Felix Churchill-M 5.37m
2nd Gabrielle Emery 4.58m
3rd Jack Hale 4.23m
4th Maya Goddard 3.32m
5th Solomon Chadwick 3.25m
Shot Putt
1st Becka Stearn 7.65m
2nd Chloe Graham 5.77m
3rd Aidan Batten 6.76m
4th Isaac Curtis 4.25m
5th Hattie Ffooks 3.18m
400m for Years 2& 3
1st Harry Ewins 1.45
2nd Bryony Hassel 1.48
3rd Felix Churchill-M 1.53
4th Thumbi Stuart 2.02
400m for Years 2 & 3
1st Solomon Chadwick 1.46
2nd Dan Hodges 1.48
3rd Jack Hale 1.53
600m for Years 4 & 5
1st Will Norris 2.14
2nd Naomi Marable 2.33
3rd Oliver Alexander 2.38
4th Lottie Culliford 2.45

800m for Years 6 and above
1st Joshua Leavey-G 2.45
2nd= Louis Curtis 3.01
2nd= Scott Marshfield 3.01
4th= Jordan Hughes 3.02
4th= Liam Black 3.02
6th Jake Lynham 3.11
7th Hamish Malone 3.13
8th Libby Graham 3.3

We will present awards to the top overall boy & girl at the next training session on Monday May 9th

No training session at Millfield track on Bank Holiday Monday May 2nd - but come along to watch middle-distance races in the evening (6.00pm onwards)

Coaches of Wells City Harriers