BUTLEIGH RACE RESULTS: ALL COMPETITORS IN FINISH ORDER

DATE: 6-Mar-05
FNSH COMPETITOR CLUB CATEGORY TIME
1 BELCHER PETER ROYAL MARINES SENIOR MALE 42.33
2 LEVICK PAUL WELLS CITY HARRIERS SENIOR MALE 43.38
3 MCNALLY DAVID GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS SENIOR MALE 43.46
4 HILL MATT LANGPORT RUNNERS SENIOR MALE 43.50
6 RIGLER PETER J TIPTON HARRIERS SENIOR MALE 44.31
7 LEWIS MARK RNAC SENIOR MALE 45.10
8 BARLETT ALISTAIR AVON VALLEY RUNNERS SENIOR MALE 45.15
11 HAWKINS TIM YEOVIL TOWN RRC SENIOR MALE 47.27
18 HARDY JAMES UNATTACHED SENIOR MALE 49.52
21 DEKOMIMCK IVAN CITY OF BATH SENIOR MALE 49.52
25 PARSONS ANDY CREWKERNE RC SENIOR MALE 51.38
26 LLEWELLYN RICHARD CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB SENIOR MALE 52.29
28 NEWMAN DARREN QUANTOCK HARRIERS SENIOR MALE 52.55
38 HAMBLIN TIM UNATTACHED SENIOR MALE 54.49
39 ROW JONATHAN YEOVIL TOWN RRC SENIOR MALE 55.12
43 WALKER RAYMOND UNATTACHED SENIOR MALE 56.30
46 MIDDLETON ALASTAIR WELLS CITY HARRIERS SENIOR MALE 57.27
47 CHAFFEY MARTIN YEOVIL TOWN RRC SENIOR MALE 57.57
48 BOCTOCK MARC CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB SENIOR MALE 58.10
60 LEGGETT GREGOR UNATTACHED SENIOR MALE 61.13
66 BAKER ALAN NAILSEA SENIOR MALE 62.08
75 CORFIELD ALASTAIR UNATTACHED SENIOR MALE 64.51
55 SPINA PROV MILLFIELD SENIOR LADY 60.09
           
59 BRADLEY AMANDA YEOVIL TOWN RRC SENIOR LADY 60.51
64 MARR LEANNE UNATTACHED SENIOR LADY 62.03
83 SHERBORNE SHARON NAILSEA SENIOR LADY 66.39
89 DEKOMIMCK ELIES CITY OF BATH SENIOR LADY 67.57
91 HAMMER SUSAN UNATTACHED SENIOR LADY 69.47
           
44 MONEY COLIN WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (60+) 56.47
45 MOUNTJOY ROW BRIAN YEOVIL TOWN RRC MALE VET (60+) 57.17
70 SMART ROY CREWKERNE RC MALE VET (60+) 63.30
80 PARR MICHAEL LANGPORT RUNNERS MALE VET (60+) 66.04
99 HARTNELL BRIAN YEOVIL TOWN RRC MALE VET (60+) 78.00
           
10 LOCK LESLIE UNATTACHED MALE VET (50+) 46.45
12 HARRIS KEITH GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS MALE VET (50+) 48.02
22 HARGREAVES TOM GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS MALE VET (50+) 49.52
33 COX JOHN LANGPORT RUNNERS MALE VET (50+) 53.54
35 PATON PHILIP CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (50+) 54.12
40 CARPENTER IAN WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (50+) 55.48
42 HAGAN FRED MINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (50+) 56.11
49 JONES SIMON WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (50+) 58.28
52 BELL ALASDAIR WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (50+) 59.16
53 GOSLING DAVE LANGPORT RUNNERS MALE VET (50+) 59.54
57 HUGHES CEDRIC UNATTACHED MALE VET (50+) 60.32
61 REGAN MICHAEL YEOVIL TOWN RRC MALE VET (50+) 61.45
65 WILFORD ROY CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (50+) 62.05
72 DENNISON NICK UNATTACHED MALE VET (50+) 64.13
81 FIDDES CHRIS SOMER AC MALE VET (50+) 66.16
90 CHILDS PETER UNATTACHED MALE VET (50+) 69.21
95 WESBROOM KEVIN NAILSEA MALE VET (50+) 73.17
97 HAWKINS ADAM YEOVIL TOWN RRC MALE VET (50+) 76.30
101 MORRIS JAMES SOMER AC MALE VET (50+) 84.13
           
5 SOMERVILLE NICK WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (40+) 44.17
9 BIRD RUPERT NAILSEA MALE VET (40+) 46.43
14 HARVEY MICHAEL YEOVIL TOWN RRC MALE VET (40+) 48.56
15 KENCHINGTON CHRIS CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (40+) 49.07
16 LIPPIATT DAVID NAILSEA MALE VET (40+) 49.49
17 PRICE PAUL YEOVIL TOWN RRC MALE VET (40+) 49.50
19 GOLDSMID GRAHAM WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (40+) 49.52
20 HICKS PETE CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (40+) 49.52
23 BERRY DAVID MINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (40+) 49.55
24 FOX FRED YEOVIL TOWN RRC MALE VET (40+) 50.30
27 GAMBICCHIA TONY SOMER AC MALE VET (40+) 52.49
29 CHADWICK PAUL WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (40+) 53.09
30 WYLDE STEVEN UNATTACHED MALE VET (40+) 53.21
31 MANN ROGER NAILSEA MALE VET (40+) 53.26
32 KNIGHT PAUL WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (40+) 53.29
34 GARBETT CHARLES CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (40+) 54.00
37 WELCH COLIN NAILSEA MALE VET (40+) 54.27
41 EDWARDS NICHOLAS WELLS CITY HARRIERS MALE VET (40+) 56.03
56 HOWELL SIMON CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (40+) 60.16
58 ELLIOTT STEVE YEOVIL TOWN RRC MALE VET (40+) 60.51
62 HOWELLS TREVOR LANGPORT RUNNERS MALE VET (40+) 61.46
63 ROBERTS IAN UNATTACHED MALE VET (40+) 61.51
68 REDMAN NIGEL CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (40+) 63.00
74 AINSWORTH TONY UNATTACHED MALE VET (40+) 64.35
77 ADAMS RICHARD WESTBURY HARRIERS MALE VET (40+) 65.10
79 HENMAN PAUL UNATTACHED MALE VET (40+) 65.47
82 WATTS GRAHAM STUBBINGTON GREEN MALE VET (40+) 66.27
87 BARNHOUSE TERRY CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB MALE VET (40+) 67.12
93 HUTTON MIKE NAILSEA MALE VET (40+) 70.47
           
71 GREEN ELIZABETH WAC LADY VET 55 64.09
76 CONSTABLE GILL CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB LADY VET 55 65.03
84 COLES ANNE MINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB LADY VET 55 66.50
92 FRANKLINS KAY WELLS CITY HARRIERS LADY VET 55 70.04
           
50 COATES MIKKI CHEDDAR RUNNING CLUB LADY VET 45 58.35
69 MARTIN LIZ LANGPORT RUNNERS LADY VET 45 63.23
78 BURKITT ANNIE FROME AC LADY VET 45 65.10
85 ABBOT HELEN WESTBURY HARRIERS LADY VET 45 66.57
96 WESBROOM YVONNE NAILSEA LADY VET 45 73.17
98 BERRY WENDY MINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB LADY VET 45 77.19
100 NICKY ADCOCK YEOVIL TOWN RRC LADY VET 45 80.34
           
13 MOORE JENNY YEOVIL TOWN RRC LADY VET (35+) 48.32
36 BATTEN JACKIE MINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB LADY VET (35+) 54.22
51 COOK SUE WELLS CITY HARRIERS LADY VET (35+) 58.45
54 BYRNE CAROLINE MILLFIELD LADY VET (35+) 60.09
67 HANNIGAN DONNA YEOVIL TOWN RRC LADY VET (35+) 62.15
73 GOLDSMID CATH WELLS CITY HARRIERS LADY VET (35+) 64.31
86 GILCHRIST MARY SOMER AC LADY VET (35+) 66.59
88 SMAILES JULES NAILSEA LADY VET (35+) 67.32
94 HARE NICOLA UNATTACHED LADY VET 35 72.04