Wells City Harriers

Race 3 of the 3 Bís mini-series

Barton St David Multi Terrain 5K and 10K Race and Fun Run

SUNDAY 3rd April 2005

5K race
Position Name Club Category Time Notes/Resident
1 Lock Tom Unattached Junior Male 0.22.32 Course Record
2 Marsh Stuart Wells City Harriers MV50 0.23.07
3 Batten Callum Wells City Harriers Junior Male 0.24.12
4 Marko Paul Unattached MV40 0.27.22
5 Goodman John Unattached MV50 0.28.04 R
6 Chamberlain Nick Wells City Harriers Junior Male 0.30.25 R
7 Churchill-Moss Jake Unattached Junior Male 0.30.46 L
8 McMillan David Bristol & West AC Junior Male 0.30.57
9 McMillan Elizabeth Bristol & West AC Junior Female 0.32.05
10 McMillan Sophie Unattached Junior Female 0.33.12
11 Howells Deidre Langport Runners FV45 0.33.53
12 Andrews Charlie Unattached Junior Male 0.35.40 R
13 McMillan Rebeca Bristol & West AC Junior Female 0.36.28
14 Crossley-Bruce Alex Unattached Junior Male DNR
10K race
Position Name Club Category Time Notes/Resident
1 Belcher Pete Royal Marines Senior Male 0.35.32 Course Record
2 Levick Paul Wells City Harriers Senior Male 0.36.45
3 Masters Steve Wells City Harriers MV40 0.37.24
4 Lock Les Unattached MV50 0.38.13
5 Brown Roy Dawlish Coasters Senior Male 0.39.27
6 Harvey Michael Yeovil Town RRC MV40 0.39.48
7 Lascelles Martin Yeovil Town RRC MV50 0.39.48
8 O'Kearney Dara Raheny Shamrocks Senior Male 0.40.43
9 Cummins Linda Yeovil Town RRC FV35 0.41.47
10 Larkins Simon Crewkerne RC Senior Male 0.43.09
11 Knight Paul Wells City Harriers MV40 0.44.13 L
12 Hamblin Tim Wells City Harriers Senior Male 0.44.23
13 Hill Jim Langport Runners MV50 0.44.36
14 Smithers Keith Dawlish Coasters Senior Male 0.44.58
15 Rigler Peter Bideford AAC MV40 0.45.27
16 Graves Derek Hart RR MV60 0.45.55
17 Carpenter Ian Wells City Harriers MV50 0.46.39
18 Money Colin Wells City Harriers MV60 0.47.04
19 Cranfield Stuart Unattached MV40 0.47.19 R
20 Cook Sue Wells City Harriers FV35 0.48.05
21 Bell Alasdair Wells City Harriers MV50 0.48.41 L
22 Elliott Steve Yeovil Town RRC MV40 0.49.03
23 Bradley Amanda Yeovil Town RRC Senior Female 0.49.03
24 Hannigan Donna Yeovil Town RRC FV35 0.51.08
25 Cerely Peter Dorset Doddlers MV60 0.51.12
26 Howells Trevor Langport Runners MV40 0.51.14
27 Little Dayton Unattached MV40 0.51.25
28 Edwards Nicholas Wells City Harriers MV40 0.51.37
29 Childs Peter Unattached MV50 0.51.46 R
30 Howell Simon Cheddar Running Club MV40 0.52.31
31 Clark Alan Crewkerne RC MV50 0.52.32
32 Wood David Wells City Harriers MV60 0.52.36 L
33 Avis Noel Somer AC MV50 0.53.08
34 Wiseman Peggy Womens Running Network FV45 0.54.00
35 Simson Vyv Unattached FV45 0.54.41
36 Denison Nick Butleigh Road Runners MV50 0.55.22 L
37 Parr Michael Langport Runners MV70 0.55.37
38 Beare Pauline Womens Running Network FV45 0.58.10
39 Colman Marion Wells City Harriers FV45 0.58.10
40 McMillan Danny Bristol & West AC MV50 0.60.17
41 Beckford Jean Bristol & West AC FV45 0.60.17
42 Hammer Sue Wells City Harriers Senior Lady 0.63.35
43 Carr Angji Unattached Senior Lady 0.63.35
44 Blacker Jocelyn Wells City Harriers FV45 0.64.42
45 Graves Sue Hart RR FV55 0.68.14
46 O'Shaughnessy Linda Great Western Runners Senior Female DNR